I I I I I
   Home I I I I I I I
Peoples Action for Development (PAD) >> Mission Baligaon, P.O.- Gogamukh -787034, Dist.- Dhemaji, Asssam (INDIA) >> Phone- 03752-293501 (O), 94351-86899 (M) >> Email- wiltopno@gmail.com , padassam@gmail.com
   
 
List of the present Managing committee Members with designation.
 
 
Name Designation Occupation Address
Dr. P.S. Pegu Advisors Chief Medical officer

Gogamukh Charali, P.O.- Gogamukh, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Rev. Fr. Jonbosco Xaxa Principal, Christ King School

Christ King School, P.O.- Gogamukh- 787034, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mr. P.K. Chinte President, Town development committee

Gogamukh Charali, P.O.- Gogamukh- 787034, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mr. Suren M Orang President Teacher

Legasung, P.O.- Gogamukh- 787034, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mr. Wilfred Topno Secretary Director PAD / Coordinator

Mission Baligaon, P.O.- Gogamukh, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mrs. Josna Horo Treasurer Teacher

Foundation School, P.O.- Gogamukh- 787034, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mr. Arniban B. Gohain Members Business / Volunteer PAD

Gogamukh, P.O.- Gogamukh- 787034, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Mr. Noel lomga Cultivator

Mission Baligaon, P.O.- Gogamukh, Dt.- Dhemaji (Assam)

Nathaniel Kachup Tea Garden Staff

Dakhin Rupohi, P.O.- Pathalipam, Dt.- Lakhimpur (Assam)

Chenimai Mili Cultivation / Animator, PAD

Dakhin Rupohi, P.O.- Pathalipam, Dt.- Lakhimpur (Assam)


 
 

Current Staff:


Name of Staff
Designation
Mr. Wilfred Topno
Director
Mr. Wilson Hasda
Deputy Director
Mr. Godwin Hemrom
Administrator
Mr. Pradip Topno
Co - Ordinator
Miss Binoya Dhan
SponsorCo - Ordinator
Mrs. Puspa Ekka
Women Co ordinator
Mr. Bikash Munda
Youth Co ordinator
Mr. Mukut Gowala
Accountants
Mr. Joynus Orang
Mr. Michael Tanti
Miss Karishma Tanti
Mr. Bijay Topno
Documentation In-charge
Mr. Israel Sanga
Wash Facilitator
Mr. John Tirkey
Livelihood Facilitator
Mr. Nakul Gogoi
Institution Building Facilitator
Mr. Sameer Dhanwar (Ananda Cluster)
Field Co ordinator
Mr. Alexious Soy (Junubasti Cluster)
Mr. Saudagar Singh Gorh (Akarabasti Cluster)
Miss Bharoti Bawri
Other Staff
Miss Rashmi Topno
Mr. Chandrakanta Saw
Mr. Bimal Turi
Mr. Uttam Nag
Miss Bhadreswari Saikia
Mr. Robert Tigga
Mr. Bashir Shah
Mr. Habil Barla  
 
 

Staff & Volunteers:

Name
Designation
Mr. K.K.Chatradhara
Senior Fellow
Mr. Nelson Sona
Junior Fellow
Miss Mina Kaman
Mr. Hari Boro
Mr. Harish Pegu
Community Fellow
Mr. Michael Topno
Mr. Rajesh Kerketta
Mr. Biplob Taid
Mr. Dipen Lahkar
Mr. Hiren Senapati
Teachers & Volunteers
Mr. Prakash Xalxo Mrs. Anima Minz
Mr. John Soreng Miss Philicita Horo
Mr. David Bhengra Mr. Rakesh Kerketta
Mr. Joachim Topno Mr. Rameshwar Sahu
Mr. John Ekka Mr. Bikash Baraik
Miss Sunita Induwar Miss Bobby Rajuwar
Mr. Dayal Tete Miss Mirinda Tiru
Miss Anamika Dhan Miss Jyoti Minz
Mr. Brijlal Bagh Miss Embrencia Kandulna
Mr. Alphons Lugun Mr. Ram Gorh
Miss Sujita Keot Miss Anita Orang
Mr. John Xalxo Miss Rupohi Surin
Mr. Cornelius Soreng  
   
 
     

 Copyright © 2012, PAD. All rights reserved.
Best resolution in ie 1024x768